CLOSE
Enter your search term and press enter. Press Esc or X to close.

Athletic Calendar

Here is a list of the upcoming sporting events for the Lausanne Collegiate School athletic programs. 

Thursday, April 26 to Wednesday, July 25 Download Calendar
Thursday, April 26
Name Time Location
Soccer - JVB: Soccer - JVBl v Arlington High Schoo 4:30pm Lausanne Collegiate School
Soccer - VB: Soccer - VB v Arlington High School 6:00pm Turf Field A
VGL vs. White Station 4:30pm Turf Field A
MS Spring Bball 6:00pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
MS Boys Track Meet #4 4:00pm - 6:00pm Harding Academy
MS Girls Track Meet #4 4:00pm - 6:00pm Harding Academy
Varsity Baseball 7:00pm - 9:00pm North Point Christian School
Friday, April 27
Name Time Location
Varsity Baseball 7:00pm - 9:00pm CBHS
Game: 5th Grade Boys Soccer 4:30pm - 5:30pm Lausanne Lower Field
Saturday, April 28
Name Time Location
Last Chance Meet 8:00am - 4:00pm Arlington High School
Last Chance Meet All-day Event Arlington High School
VGL vs. Collierville 1:30pm - 3:00pm Turf Field A
Ole TSL Game 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Ole TSL Game 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Baseball 7:00pm - 9:00pm Gagliano Baseball Field
Volleyball Academy Game 9:00am - 9:30am Woodland Presbyterian School
Volleyball Academy Game 11:15am - Noon Woodland Presbyterian School
Sunday, April 29
Name Time Location
Ole TSL Game 11:00am - 12:30pm
Monday, April 30
Name Time Location
Game: MS Baseball v. Arlington 7:30pm - 8:30pm Gameday Fields
Basketball Spring League 5:30pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
Girls Basketball Spring League 5:30pm - 8:00pm Norfleet Gym A
LS Soccer Game 6:00pm
Tuesday, May 1
Name Time Location
Game: MS Baseball v. White Station 5:30pm - 8:30pm Gameday Fields
Game: 5th Grade Boys Soccer 4:30pm - 5:30pm Progress Park (638 Industrial Park Ln, Colliervill
Thursday, May 3
Name Time Location
Game All-day Event Lausanne Collegiate School
Game 4:00pm - 8:00pm Harding Academy
Last Chance Relays All-day Event Harding Academy
MS Spring Bball 6:00pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
MS Boys Track Field Events Championship 4:00pm - 6:00pm Memphis University School
MS Girls Track Field Event Championship 4:00pm - 6:00pm Memphis University School
Friday, May 4
Name Time Location
MS Boys Track Running Championship 5:00pm - 7:00pm Memphis University School
MS Girls Track Running Final Championship 5:00pm - 7:00pm Memphis University School
Monday, May 7
Name Time Location
Basketball Spring League 5:30pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
Tuesday, May 8
Name Time Location
Game Noon SGIS
Game 5:00pm SGIS
Track Regional Meet 4:00pm - 8:00pm Harding Academy
Track Regional Meet All-day Event Harding Academy
Wednesday, May 9
Name Time Location
Track Regional Meet 4:00pm - 8:00pm Harding Academy
Track Regional Meet All-day Event Harding Academy
Thursday, May 10
Name Time Location
Game All-day Event SGIS
Track Regional Meet 4:00pm - 8:00pm Harding Academy
Track Regional Meet All-day Event Harding Academy
MS Spring Bball 6:00pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
Friday, May 11
Name Time Location
Game All-day Event SGIS
Track Regional Meet 4:00pm - 8:00pm Harding Academy
Track Regional Meet All-day Event Harding Academy
Kickball Tournament 4:00pm - 6:00pm Lower Field A
Monday, May 14
Name Time Location
Basketball Spring League 5:30pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
Friday, May 18
Name Time Location
Game 6:00pm Lausanne Collegiate School
Monday, May 21
Name Time Location
Basketball Spring League 5:30pm - 9:00pm Main Gym
Wednesday, May 23
Name Time Location
Game All-day Event Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
Thursday, May 24
Name Time Location
Game All-day Event Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
Friday, May 25
Name Time Location
State Meet All-day Event Middle Tennessee State University
State Meet All-day Event Middle Tennessee State University