CLOSE
Enter your search term and press enter. Press Esc or X to close.

Athletic Calendar

Here is a list of the upcoming sporting events for the Lausanne Collegiate School athletic programs. 

Wednesday, July 18 to Tuesday, October 16 Download Calendar
Tuesday, August 7
Name Time Location
Scrimmage 5:00pm - 7:00pm Hutchison School
VSoc @ Hutch 5:00pm Hutchinson School
Thursday, August 9
Name Time Location
Scrimmage 5:00pm - 7:00pm Briarcrest Christian School
VSoc @ Bcrest 5:00pm Briarcrest Christian School
Tuesday, August 14
Name Time Location
VSoc @ Harding 5:30pm Turf Field B
Thursday, August 16
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v Hutchison S 4:30pm - 5:30pm Turf Field A
Friday, August 17
Name Time Location
FB vs. Rosa Fort All-day Event Turf Field A
Saturday, August 18
Name Time Location
FB vs. Rosa Fort All-day Event Turf Field A
Tuesday, August 21
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v Woodland Pr 4:30pm - 5:30pm Turf Field A
Thursday, August 23
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v Holy Rosary 4:30pm - 5:30pm Turf Field A
Tuesday, August 28
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v North Point 4:00pm - 5:00pm Turf Field A
V Soc @ Arlington 6:00pm Arlington High School
Thursday, August 30
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v St. Mary's 6:00pm - 7:00pm Turf Field A
VSoc v Kingsbury 4:30pm Turf Field B
Friday, August 31
Name Time Location
FB vs. Harding All-day Event Turf Field A
Saturday, September 1
Name Time Location
FB vs. Harding All-day Event Turf Field A
Tuesday, September 4
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls @ Harding Aca 6:00pm - 7:00pm Harding Academy
Thursday, September 6
Name Time Location
Soccer-MS Girls: Soccer @ St. Francis 6:00pm - 7:00pm St. Francis School
Friday, September 7
Name Time Location
FB vs. Whitehaven All-day Event Turf Field A
Saturday, September 8
Name Time Location
FB vs. Whitehaven All-day Event Turf Field A
Tuesday, September 11
Name Time Location
VSoc @ Gtown 5:00pm Farmington Elementary
Thursday, September 13
Name Time Location
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls v FACS 6:00pm - 7:00pm Turf Field A
VSoc v Memphis Rise 4:30pm Turf Field B
Friday, September 14
Name Time Location
FB vs. Craigmont All-day Event Turf Field A
Soccer - MS Girls: Soccer - MS Girls @ Grace-St. L 4:30pm - 5:30pm Grace Saint Luke's School
Saturday, September 15
Name Time Location
FB vs. Craigmont All-day Event Turf Field A
Tuesday, September 18
Name Time Location
VSoc @Fayette 5:30pm Fayette Academy
Thursday, September 20
Name Time Location
VSoc vs NPoint 4:30pm Turf Field B
Friday, September 21
Name Time Location
FB @ St. George's All-day Event St. George?s Independent School
Saturday, September 22
Name Time Location
FB @ St. George's All-day Event St. George?s Independent School
Sunday, September 23
Name Time Location
Shelby 7/8 Tournament All-day Event St. George's Independent School
Monday, September 24
Name Time Location
Shelby 7/8 Tournament All-day Event St. George's Independent School
Tuesday, September 25
Name Time Location
Shelby 7/8 Tournament All-day Event St. George's Independent School
VSoc v W Station 4:00pm Turf Field B
Wednesday, September 26
Name Time Location
Shelby 7/8 Tournament All-day Event St. George's Independent School
Thursday, September 27
Name Time Location
Shelby 7/8 Tournament All-day Event St. George's Independent School
VSoc V Ridgeway 4:30pm Turf Field B
Friday, September 28
Name Time Location
FB vs. ECS All-day Event Turf Field A
Saturday, September 29
Name Time Location
FB vs. ECS All-day Event Turf Field A
Tuesday, October 2
Name Time Location
VSoc @ St. G's All-day Event St. George's Independent School
Wednesday, October 3
Name Time Location
VSoc @ St. G's All-day Event St. George's Independent School
Monday, October 8
Name Time Location
V Soc Districts All-day Event
Tuesday, October 9
Name Time Location
V Soc Districts All-day Event
Wednesday, October 10
Name Time Location
V Soc Districts All-day Event
Thursday, October 11
Name Time Location
V Soc Districts All-day Event
Friday, October 12
Name Time Location
FB vs. North Point All-day Event North Point Christian School
V Soc Districts All-day Event
Saturday, October 13
Name Time Location
FB vs. North Point All-day Event North Point Christian School