CLOSE
Enter your search term and press enter. Press Esc or X to close.

Lynx athletics

Just like our academic programs at Lausanne, our athletic curriculum is vertically aligned and builds on skills from year-to-year. Introductions to sports are made in Lower and Middle School Physical Education classes throughout the year so students can try out different sports and find out which activities they enjoy. Depending on their age and abilities, students learn fundamental skills and rules helping prepare them to appreciate Athletics moving forward. Learn more about our sports program by visiting the links below.
Aug 20 2019 5:00 PM
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Harding Academy (Cherry Road)
Varsity VB vs Harding
Main Gym
Aug 20 2019 4:30 PM
Soccer - Varsity Girls
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
Soccer - VG: Soccer - Varsity Girls v St. George's
Turf Field A
Aug 15 2019 4:30 PM
Volleyball - MS Girls Gold
Westminster Academy
Volleyball - MS Girls Gold v Westminster Academy
Norfleet Gym A
2
0
Win
Aug 15 2019 4:00 PM
Golf - Varsity Boys & Girls
VG Golf Match @ Wedgewood
May 22 2019 4:30 PM
Christ Presbyterian Academy
State Semi Final vs. CPA
May 22 2019 10:00 AM
Track -Varsity Girls
Track State Championship
Middle Tennessee State University
May 22 2019 10:00 AM
Track - Varsity Boys
Track State Championship
Middle Tennessee State University
May 19 2019 6:30 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Boyd-Buchanan School
VBS @ Boyd Buchanan
Boyd-Buchanan School
1
0
Win
May 18 2019 10:00 AM
Webb School of Knoxville
Boys Tennis Sub State @ Knox Webb
Webb School of Knoxville
May 15 2019 4:00 PM
Davidson Academy
Varsity Boys Tennis Sub State
Tennis Courts 1 and 2
May 14 2019 6:00 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
University School of Nasvhille
Soccer Sub State Play In vs. USN
Turf Field A
1
0
Win
May 09 2019 5:30 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Harding Academy (Cherry Road)
Region Finals vs. Harding
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
4
1
May 09 2019 10:00 AM
Ladies Tennis Clinic
May 07 2019 5:00 PM
Track -Varsity Girls
Track Regionals
Harding Academy (Cherry Road)
May 07 2019 5:00 PM
Track - Varsity Boys
Track Regionals
Harding Academy (Cherry Road)
May 07 2019 5:00 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Evangelical Christian School
Region Semi Finals vs. ECS
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
1
2
May 07 2019 10:00 AM
Ladies Tennis Clinic
May 05 2019 4:00 PM
Soccer Ole' TSL Game
Turf Field A
May 05 2019 2:00 PM
USTA Matches
May 04 2019 11:00 AM
Soccer Ole' TSL Game
Turf Field A
May 03 2019 5:00 PM
Track - MS Boys
MS Track Running Championships
Memphis University School
May 03 2019 5:00 PM
Track - MS Girls
MS Girls Track Running Championships
Memphis University School
May 03 2019 5:00 PM
Soccer - 5/6 Boys
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
Soccer - 5/6 Boys: Soccer - 5/6 Boys @ St. George'
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
May 02 2019 5:00 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Sacred Heart Catholic School
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sacred Heart
Turf Field A
7
0
Win
May 02 2019 4:00 PM
Track - MS Boys
MS Track Field Championships
Memphis University School
May 02 2019 4:00 PM
Track - MS Girls
MS Girls Track Field Events Championships
Memphis University School
May 02 2019 10:00 AM
Ladies Tennis Clinic
May 01 2019 5:30 PM
Soccer - 5/6 Boys
Soccer - 5/6 Boys v. Soccer Ole
Lower Field A
Apr 30 2019 5:30 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Harding Academy (Cherry Road)
JV Baseball
Gagliano Baseball Field
5
0
Win
Apr 30 2019 10:00 AM
Ladies Tennis Clinic
Apr 30 2019
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold Finals
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
Apr 29 2019 4:30 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Christian Brothers High School
JV Baseball
Christian Brothers High School
6
4
Win
Apr 29 2019
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold - Semi Final of Tournament
St. George's Independent School (Collierville campus)
Apr 27 2019 2:30 PM
Lacrosse - MS Boys
Evangelical Christian School
Lacrosse - MS Boys: Lacrosse - MS Boys v ECS
Turf Field A
Apr 27 2019 12:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Germantown High School
Varsity Baseball
Germantown High School
1
12
Loss
Apr 26 2019 7:00 PM
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Arlington High School
VBL vs. Arlington
Turf Field A
Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
White Station High School
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls v. WSHS
White Station High School
Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM
Track -Varsity Girls
Dragon Intovational
Collierville High School
Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM
Track - Varsity Boys
Dragon Relays
Collierville High School
Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM
Soccer - 5/6 Boys
Soccer - 5/6 Boys: Soccer - 5/6 Boys v. Germantown Legends
Lower Field A
Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM
Lacrosse - MS Boys
Arlington Middle School
Lacrosse - MS Boys: Lacrosse - MS Boys v Arlington
Turf Field A
Apr 26 2019 4:30 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Baseball
Christian Brothers High School
3
7
Loss
Apr 26 2019 4:00 PM
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
White Station High School
Lacrosse: JV Girls v. WSHS
White Station High School
Apr 25 2019 7:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Baseball
Gagliano Baseball Field
5
8
Loss
Apr 25 2019 5:00 PM
Lacrosse - MS Boys
Briarcrest Christian School
Lacrosse - MS Boys: Lacrosse - MS Boys @ Briarcres
Briacrest Christian School
Apr 25 2019 4:30 PM
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Collierville High School
Var & JV Soccer Game vs Collierville
Turf Field A
1
2
Apr 25 2019 4:30 PM
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Germantown High School
Varsity Baseball
Gagliano Baseball Field
0
4
Loss
Apr 25 2019 4:00 PM
Track - MS Boys
MS Track Meet #4
Memphis University School
Apr 25 2019 4:00 PM
Track - MS Girls
MS Girls Track Meet #4
Memphis University School
Apr 25 2019 3:00 PM
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Evangelical Christian School
Varsity Tennis Match
Evangelical Christian School
Apr 25 2019 10:00 AM
Ladies Tennis Clinic
Apr 25 2019
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold
Soccer - 7/8 Boys Gold Round 1 of Tournament