CLOSE
Enter your search term and press enter. Press Esc or X to close.

News

Senior Awards 2021

Our Senior Awards recipients represent the top student in each class or subject and are chosen by their instructor based on their performance throughout their senior year. 

This year's seniors are:

Excellence in DP Chemistry HL Y2 Alex Rochkind
Excellence in DP Spanish B HL - Year 2 Alex Rochkind
Excellence in DP Environmental Systems and Societies SL Y2 Alex Rochkind 
  Best Actor In A Comedy Ali Devji
Excellence in DP French B SL - Year 2 Ali Devji 
  Best Actor In a Drama Ali Devji 
  Speeches Ali Devji 
Excellence in DP Theater HL - Year 2 Anjali Borshel
  Best Actress In A Drama Anjali Borshel
Excellence in Morning Chorus Anjali Borshel
Excellence in DP Spanish B SL - Year 2 Ayaka Kimura
Excellence in Digital Video & Film Studies     Brandon Bruckman
Excellence in Theatre Production Brandon Bruckman
Excellence in DP Mandarin ab initio SLY2 Cailin Brown
  Best Actress In A Comedy Cailin Brown
Excellence in DP Business Management SL - Year 2 Carlin Sutter
Excellence in DP Physics SL - Year 2 Carter Trexler
Excellence in DP English Literature SL - Year 2 Christian Gonzalez
Excellence in DP Mathematics SL: Analysis and Approaches   Y2 Cooper Hough
  IB Award Dalia Chemaitilly
Excellence in DP Biology HL - Year 2 Dalia Chemaitilly
Excellence in DP French ab initio SL - Year 2 Diego Alba
Excellence in DP Physics HL - Year 2 Diego Alba
Excellence in DP Computer Science HL - Year 2 Diego Alba
Excellence in DP Design Technology SL - Year 2 Elaina Przybyszewski
Excellence in DP Sports, Exercise & Health Science SL Year 2 Elizabeth Surbrook
  Best Supporting Actor In A Comedy Emilio LaChica
  Outstanding Male Athlete Ethan Dabbs
Excellence in DP Visual Arts HL - Year 2 Eva Yu
Excellence in DP Mathematics SL: Applications and Interpretations Y2 Hattie Greene 
Excellence in DP Social and Cultural Anthropology HL Year 2 Isabel Kagoo
Excellence in DP Mandarin B SL - Year 2 Isabel Kagoo
Excellence in DP Social and Cultural Anthropology SL - Year 2 Jad Omar Hamze*
  Speeches Jad Omar Hamze*
  Outstanding Senior Ambassador Jad Omar Hamze*
Excellence in DP History of the Americas HL - Year 2 James Locke 
Excellence in Product Design and Development      Jonas Pflaumer
Excellence in Michelangelo Project-Atelier Year 2 Jonas Pflaumer
Excellence in Multimedia Arts Jordan Timmons
  Outstandng Senior Ambassador Justice Andrew Scott Crawford*
Excellence in DP Mathematics HL: Applications and Interpretations Y2 Justice Andrew Scott Crawford*
  Speeches Justice Andrew Scott Crawford*
Excellence in DP Business Management HL - Year 2 Justice Andrew Scott Crawford*
Excellence in Dance Performance     Kate Heim 
Excellence in Anatomy and Physiology   Keith Hoffmeister
Excellence in DP Economics HL - Year 2 Kewe Chen
Excellence in DP Psychology HL - Year 2 Molly Crais
Excellence in DP Spanish ab initio SL - Year 2 Nasser Yousef
Excellence in Psychology Through Film Nasser Yousef
Excellence in DP Psychology SL - Year 2 Shreya Palakurthi
  DP Chemistry SL Y2 Sophie Manis
Excellence in DP Visual Arts HL - Year 2 Sophie Manis
  Thespian of the Year Sophie Manis
  Best Supporting Actor In A Comedy Sophie Manis
  Outstanding Female Athlete Taylor Rhodes
Excellence in DP Theory of Knowledge 2 Yuka Kimura
Excellence in DP Economics SL - Year 2 Yuka Kimura
Excellence in DP Mathematics HL: Analysis and Approaches  Y2 Yuka Kimura
Excellence in Morning String Ensemble Yuka Kimura 
Excellence in Dance for Athletes      
Excellence in Michelangelo Project-Atelier Year 1  
Excellence in Michelangelo Project-Atelier Year 2  
Excellence in Michelangelo Project-Atelier Year 3  
Excellence in Michelangelo Project-Atelier Year 4  

Congratulations to all of our senior awardees! Click here to see photos from the ceremony. 

Posted by Drew Smith at 13:42